Glycerine

Vegetable glycerine is a sweet, colorless and viscous liquid. extensively used in the catering world and cake making. It is a naturally occurring product that comes from vegetable oil. It is also used in skin care products such as soap & toothpaste. Glycerine is commonly used in crafts such as soap making.

Pure glycerine can be used for:

  • Food preservation and cake making
  • Home made traditional crafts such as Soap making
  • Preservation of flowers.

 

Glycerine Information

Form

Available in 100 ml bottles.

Warnings

Keep out of reach of children. We do not make any Cosmetic claims for this product. 

© 2018 Rice Steele Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Unit 31, 2nd Avenue, Cookstown Industrial Estate, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Ireland. D24 TP60
  • Tel: +353 1 4510144,
  • Fax:
  • Email: info@ricesteele.com

© 2018 Rice Steele Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Unit 31, 2nd Avenue, Cookstown Industrial Estate, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Ireland. D24 TP60
  • Tel: +353 1 4510144,
  • Fax:
    Website Design by Webtrade
  • Email: info@ricesteele.com

Search

Search - Use spaces to separate your keywords